Cool Cat Casino
Welcome Guest | Log in | Register

Sutton 10K 2012

Please click here for provisional results of the 2012 Sutton 10K in PDF format (requires Adobe Reader to view)

Get Adobe Reader

Thank you for taking part in this event and hope to see you all again next year.

 

provisional results for Sutton 10K – 13 May 2012

NO
Firstname
Lastname
Gender
Age Group
Overall
Gun time
ChipTime
Club
 
168 JUSTIN WEST Male M Sen 1 00:32:56 00:32:55 STRAGGLERS M1
279 GILBERT GRUNDY Male M Sen 2 00:33:05 00:33:05 WOKING ATHLETICS CLUB M2
335 STUART MAJOR Male M 40 3 00:33:17 00:33:15 THAMES HARE AND HOUNDS M3
506 ALISTER MOSES Male M Sen 4 00:33:19 00:33:18 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETICS CLUB
62 PETER MILLS Male M Sen 5 00:33:27 00:33:26 TADWORTH ATHLETICS CLUB
286 RYAN HARRIS Male M Sen 6 00:33:47 00:33:45 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETICS CLUB
214 DARREN TANNER Male M Sen 7 00:34:11 00:34:09 CLAPHAM CHASERS
360 DARRYL MCDONALD Male M 40 8 00:34:18 00:34:15 RANELAGH HARRIERS MV40 – 1
118 JAMES ELLIS Male M Sen 9 00:34:27 00:34:26 CLAPHAM CHASERS
318 Paul OCALLAGHAN Male M Sen 10 00:34:35 00:34:33 TADWORTH ATHLETICS CLUB
83 DAVID WHITE Male M Sen 11 00:35:12 00:35:10 CROYDON HARRIERS
481 LEE FLANAGAN Male M Sen 12 00:35:40 00:35:37 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
482 EWAN MCKAY Male M Sen 13 00:35:51 00:35:49 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETICS CLUB
385 CRAIG ORGILL Male M 40 14 00:35:55 00:35:52 CLAPHAM CHASERS MV40 – 2
361 JOHAN SAND Male M 40 15 00:36:04 00:36:02 HUDDINGE AIS MV40 – 3
141 NEIL REISSLAND Male M 40 16 00:36:13 00:36:11 COLLINGWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
37 DAVID WILLIAMSON Male M 40 17 00:36:19 00:36:16 TADWORTH ATHLETICS CLUB
425 SHONA MCINTOSH Female F Sen 18 00:36:29 00:36:27 DULWICH RUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB F1
467 DAVID GRIMA Male M Sen 19 00:36:35 00:36:31 HERCULES WIMBLEDON
290 STEVE STARVIS Male M 40 20 00:36:40 00:36:37 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
40 JOHN FOSS Male M 50 21 00:36:41 00:36:35 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS MV 50
273 CHRIS WALMSLEY Male M Sen 22 00:36:57 00:36:54 STRAGGLERS
119 RORY O’NEILL Male M Sen 23 00:36:59 00:36:59 CLAPHAM CHASERS
312 BENJAMIN GIBBONS Male M Sen 24 00:37:02 00:36:59 STRAGGLERS
111 JOHN MCCAWLEY Male M 50 25 00:37:07 00:37:04 CAMBERLEY & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB
308 GLENN QUARTON Male M 50 26 00:37:08 00:37:02 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
457 ROBERT KNIGHT Male M Sen 27 00:37:10 00:37:03 COLLINGWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
4 DAMIEN HERSEY Male M Sen 28 00:37:18 00:37:16 SUTTON RUNNERS
113 PHILIP CROSS Male M 40 29 00:37:18 00:37:14 WOKING ATHLETICS CLUB
5 KEVIN LUSIQNEA Male M Sen 30 00:37:29 00:37:27 SUTTON RUNNERS
248 IAN KITCHING Male M 60 31 00:37:33 00:37:27 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS MV 60
3 CHRIS CATT Male M Sen 32 00:37:34 00:37:33 SUTTON RUNNERS
316 KEVIN ARMSTRONG Male M Sen 33 00:37:36 00:37:32 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
451 COLIN OXLADE Male M 50 34 00:37:37 00:37:33 CROYDON HARRIERS
36 GARRY EDWARDS Male M Sen 35 00:37:43 00:37:38 TADWORTH ATHLETICS CLUB
476 MATTHEW ALEXANDER Male M Sen 36 00:37:51 00:37:46 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
474 ALAN STRACHAN Male M 40 37 00:37:54 00:37:48 TADWORTH ATHLETICS CLUB
166 ROGER BRYANT Male M 40 38 00:37:55 00:37:47 COLLINGWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
261 JOHN FOSTER Male M 50 39 00:37:55 00:37:51 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
108 BARRY WHITE Male M Sen 40 00:37:58 00:37:58 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
468 ALEX GRIMA Male M Sen 41 00:37:59 00:37:54 HERCULES WIMBLEDON
311 ALEX HALPIN Male M 40 42 00:38:02 00:37:50 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
164 DAVID BROWN Male M Sen 43 00:38:14 00:38:11 CROYDON HARRIERS
61 NEIL AIKMAN Male M 40 44 00:38:15 00:38:11 CROYDON HARRIERS
408 LAWRIE BAKER Male M Sen 45 00:38:19 00:38:15 WOKING ATHLETICS CLUB
89 DAMIAN MACENHILL Male M 40 46 00:38:19 00:38:16 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
489 NATALIE WILSON Female F 35 47 00:38:20 00:38:16 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETICS CLUB F2
424 RUPERT NASH Male M Sen 48 00:38:30 00:38:27 DULWICH RUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB
324 HENRY HOWE Male M Sen 49 00:38:45 00:38:32 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
327 SATHIRA DON Male M Sen 50 00:38:51 00:38:48 STRAGGLERS
2 BILLY CHALLIS Male M Sen 51 00:38:54 00:38:53 SUTTON RUNNERS
287 BRUCE WALLACE Male M 40 52 00:39:03 00:39:03 HASLEMERE BORDER ATHLETICS CLUB
341 SIMON THORNHILL Male M Sen 53 00:39:06 00:39:04 SUTTON RUNNERS
387 NOEL HOLLINGSWORTH Male M 50 54 00:39:08 00:39:03 STRAGGLERS
249 ANDREW MORETON Male M Sen 55 00:39:12 00:39:06 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
446 ERIC DOL Male M Sen 56 00:39:13 00:39:08 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
386 GORDON HENNESSY Male M 40 57 00:39:15 00:39:07 UNAFFILIATED
373 MATTHEW GALVIN Male M Sen 58 00:39:17 00:39:04 DULWICH RUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB
513 NIKKI STURZAKER Female F 35 59 00:39:22 00:39:16 HERNE HILL HARRIERS F3
211 DUNCAN HAUGHEY Male M 50 60 00:39:27 00:39:20 ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS
86 STEPHEN MASSEY Male M 40 61 00:39:28 00:39:21 STRIDERS OF CROYDON
91 JAMIE RUSSELL Male M Sen 62 00:39:32 00:39:16 DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS
336 IAN SPICER Male M 40 63 00:39:33 00:39:24 HASLEMERE BORDER ATHLETICS CLUB
384 NIGEL STEVENS Male M 50 64 00:39:35 00:39:28 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
378 DAVID COOPER Male M Sen 65 00:39:37 00:39:26 HASLEMERE BORDER ATHLETICS CLUB
112 DARREN ATKINS Male M 40 66 00:39:42 00:39:36 CAMBERLEY & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB
6 Martin Newton Male M 50 67 00:39:45 00:39:35 SUTTON RUNNERS
1 Tim Mcintyre Male M 50 68 00:39:46 00:39:36
138 BILL NEELY Male M 50 69 00:39:49 00:39:42 RANELAGH HARRIERS
234 JEREMY GARNER Male M Sen 70 00:39:55 00:39:50 UNAFFILIATED
169 RUPERT MAINWARING Male M Sen 71 00:40:00 00:39:53 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
45 MARK TODD Male M Sen 72 00:40:04 00:39:58 TADWORTH ATHLETICS CLUB
120 RUSSELL BEARD Male M Sen 73 00:40:05 00:39:53 CLAPHAM CHASERS
419 HARRY HUTCHON Male M Sen 74 00:40:10 00:40:09 UNAFFILIATED
325 BECKY MCNICHOLAS Female F 35 75 00:40:26 00:40:18 EPSOM ODDBALLS F35- 1
343 BILL ARNOLD Male M 40 76 00:40:28 00:40:18 SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
348 GORDON BERRY Male M Sen 77 00:40:30 00:40:19 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
354 PETER RAND Male M 60 78 00:40:31 00:40:25 TADWORTH ATHLETICS CLUB
501 GAVIN LAWRENCE Male M Sen 79 00:40:33 00:40:33 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETICS CLUB
313 ANDY RANDALL Male M Sen 80 00:40:35 00:40:20 COLLINGWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
121 ALLAN BARRIE Male M 40 81 00:40:36 00:40:30 STRAGGLERS
207 MARK DIGWEED Male M Sen 82 00:40:42 00:40:08 UNAFFILIATED
172 MATT PEATY Male M Sen 83 00:40:42 00:40:24 UNAFFILIATED
99 CLARE COLEY Female F Sen 84 00:40:44 00:40:34 CLAPHAM CHASERS
20 TIM RIDLEY Male M 40 85 00:40:45 00:40:35 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
344 NICK WALKER Male M Sen 86 00:40:45 00:40:38 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETICS CLUB
176 BEN HALLIFAX Male M Sen 87 00:40:49 00:40:49 HERNE HILL HARRIERS
71 ALLAN COX Male M Sen 88 00:40:50 00:40:38 CLAPHAM CHASERS
296 TONY BURTON Male M 40 89 00:41:04 00:40:53 UNAFFILIATED
150 STEVE