Welcome Guest | Log in | Register

Sutton 10K 2009

Please click here if you wish to see a copy of the results in PDF format.

 

official results for Sutton 10K – 3rd May 2009

Sutton 10k – 2009

Position
Finish Time
Name
Club
Category
1 00:31:41 Greg Subczyk SM
2 00:32:22 Jason Simpson South London Harriers MV40
3 00:33:23 Clayton Payne Cranleigh Tortoise & Hare SM
4 00:33:31 Nick Hodges Dorking & Mole Valley SM
5 00:33:58 Neil Aitken Clapham Chasers SM
6 00:34:49 Victor Maughn Herne Hill Harriers MV40
7 00:34:57 Phil Sanders Kent AC SM
8 00:35:28 Luis Gomez Sutton Runners MV40
9 00:35:37 Graham Brook Stragglers SM
10 00:35:51 Matthew Stratford SM
11 00:35:56 Adam Stirk Guildford & Godalming SM
12 00:36:04 Paul Graham Stragglers SM
13 00:36:11 Tony Tuohy Dulwich Runners MV40
14 00:36:24 Tobias Mews Clapham Chasers SM
15 00:36:26 Nick Stevens Clapham Chasers SM
16 00:36:29 Chris Coles Hercules Wimbledon SM
17 00:36:39 Roy Reeder Stragglers MV40
18 00:36:42 Mark Burtwell South London Harriers SM
19 00:36:45 Steven Evans SM
20 00:36:45 Bernie Mulvany MV50
21 00:36:51 Alex Halpin South London Harriers SM
22 00:36:56 Danny Norman Stragglers SM
23 00:36:57 Tim Chatworthy Clapham Chasers SM
24 00:37:06 Jess Peterson Stragglers SL
25 00:37:06 Wayne Smith Stragglers SM
26 00:37:07 Richard Lee-Smith Striders of Croydon SM
27 00:37:08 Duncan Haughey Elmbridge MV40
28 00:37:15 Steven Barber Sutton Runners SM
29 00:37:16 Trevor Maguire Ranelagh Harriers MV40
30 00:37:22 Niall O’Connor Ranelagh Harriers SM
31 00:37:49 Martin Newton Sutton Runners MV40
32 00:37:55 Andy Thornton SM
33 00:37:55 David Allen Barnes Runners SM
34 00:37:58 David Williamson Tadworth AC MV40
35 00:38:07 Graham Hewett Dorking & Mole Valley SM
36 00:38:13 Paul Blanc Reigate Priory MV40
37 00:38:15 Edward Donovan San Domenico SM
38 00:38:21 John Foster Striders of Croydon MV50
39 00:38:28 Hugh Saxby Hercules Wimbledon MV50
40 00:38:34 Jonathan Robinson Ranelagh Harriers MV50
41 00:38:38 Neil Reissland Striders of Croydon MV40
42 00:38:42 Keith Dunning Collingwood MV40
43 00:38:47 Darren Bird SM
44 00:38:48 Bert Smith Stragglers SM
45 00:38:50 Mick Turner Striders of Croydon MV40
46 00:38:55 Jo Rodriguez Cranleigh Tortoise & Hare SL
47 00:39:07 Andrew Ward SM
48 00:39:13 Iain Macara SM
49 00:39:18 Mark Hayward SM
50 00:39:19 Ben Hallifax Herne Hill Harriers SM
51 00:39:27 Paul Ralton Epsom Odballs SM
52 00:39:29 Chris Catt Sutton Runners SM
53 00:39:30 Ruth Clifton Wimbledon Windmilers SL
54 00:39:32 Stewart McIntyre Reigate Priory MV60
55 00:39:34 Paul Mitchell South London Harriers MV40
56 00:39:34 Alistair Price Striders of Croydon MV40
57 00:39:39 Burkhard Fehsenfeld West Four Harriers MV40
58 00:39:45 David Maher 26.2 Road Runners Club SM
59 00:39:48 Iain Wilson Ranelagh Harriers MV50
60 00:40:07 Steve Hutton Tadworth AC MV50
61 00:40:09 Juliet Cleghorn Stragglers LV35
62 00:40:14 Geoff Newton Tadworth AC MV60
63 00:40:18 Paul Finch Striders of Croydon SM
64 00:40:30 Bas Sharif Striders of Croydon SM
65 00:40:31 Colin Oxlade Croydon MV50
66 00:40:32 Keith Scofield Clapham Chasers SM
67 00:40:32 Luke McDonagh 26.2 Road Runners Club SM
68 00:40:36 James Wills Herne Hill Harriers SM
69 00:40:38 Steve Sandham Stragglers MV50
70 00:40:39 John Matthews 26.2 Road Runners Club SM
71 00:40:44 Helen Carter Herne Hill Harriers SL
72 00:40:49 Jane Bradshaw Blackheath & Bromley H LV35
73 00:40:51 Robin Holmes South London Harriers MV40
74 00:40:57 Tim Ridley Herne Hill Harriers MV40
75 00:41:02 Christian Sewell SM
76 00:41:15 Alan Burrows Epsom Oddballs MV40
77 00:41:17 Tim Cox MV40
78 00:41:18 Terry Savage Hercules Wimbledon SM
79 00:41:19 Peter Clements SM
80 00:41:19 Marc Woodall Guildford & Godalming SM
81 00:41:22 Steve Wilkins SM
82 00:41:22 Ben Stonard Dorking & Mole Valley SM
83 00:41:25 Rachel Bentley Clapham Chasers SL
84 00:41:30 Gideon Shawyer Clapham Chasers SM
85 00:41:30 Brian Robinson MV40
86 00:41:31 Vicky Foad Sutton Runners LV35
87 00:41:32 Paul Stanford Striders of Croydon MV40
88 00:41:35 David Batten Striders of Croydon MV50
89 00:41:37 Peter Bowles Serpentine Running Club SM
90 00:41:39 John Foss South London Harriers MV50
91 00:41:40 Edmond Barrow Herne Hill Harriers MV40
92 00:41:41 Helen Sharp Herne Hill Harriers SL
93 00:41:49 Nick Eaves Striders of Croydon SM
94 00:41:52 Stephen Massey Striders of Croydon MV40
95 00:41:53 Graham Bell London Heathside MV40
96 00:41:53 Martin Lloyd Collingwood MV40
97 00:41:54 Simon Boddy Tadworth AC MV50
98 00:41:57 Alex Sullivan SM
99 00:42:04 Alex Thornton SM
100 00:42:10 Adam Gaabi Herne Hill Harriers SM
101 00:42:12 Sonia Bandeira Stragglers SL
102 00:42:21 Gary Blackman SM
103 00:42:22 Tom Meetham Hercules Wimbledon MV40
104 00:42:23 John Tolhurst Paddock Wood AC MV50
105 00:42:27 Keith Brown Croydon MV50
106 00:42:28 Bill Arnold South London Harriers MV40
107 00:42:32 Simon Finch 26.2 Road Runners Club MV40
108 00:42:33 Jenny Hunt Guildford & Godalming SL
109 00:42:35 Josh Alexander SM
110 00:42:36 Bill Walsh Collingwood MV40
111 00:42:37 Nikki Nicholson Elmbridge SL
112 00:42:38 Michael Du Toit SM
113 00:42:44 David John Daley SM
114 00:42:51 Barry Hooper Vision Fit Runners SM
115 00:42:54 Michael Leong SM
116 00:42:55 Andy Woodhouse Ranelagh Harriers SM
117 00:43:01 Alan Purchase Striders of Croydon MV50
118 00:43:04 Matthew Saunders South London Harriers MV50
119 00:43:07 Faye Wilson Stragglers SL
120 00:43:09 Jonathan Wilson 26.2 Road Runners Club SM
121 00:43:28 David Fisher Tadworth AC MV50
122 00:43:41 Cassandra Power Clapham Chasers SL
123 00:43:43 Garry Edwards Tadworth AC SM
124 00:43:47 Steve Blake 26.2 Road Runners Club SM
125 00:43:49 Robert McDonough Kingston & Polytechnic MV60
126 00:43:50 Natalie Bennett Clapham Chasers SL
127 00:43:54 Javid Khan SM
128 00:43:56 Stephen Annett Stragglers MV50
129 00:44:01 Greg Aslangul SM
130 00:44:02 Darren White Trent Park Trotters SM
131 00:44:12 Paul Carpenter Epsom Oddballs MV50
132 00:44:13 Wyn Williams Ranelagh Harriers MV50
133 00:44:15 Anthony Charlwood MV50
134 00:44:17 Lynn Clay LV35
135 00:44:18 Kevin Taylor MV40
136 00:44:19 Darren Piper Striders of Croydon SM
137 00:44:20 Martin Quinlan MV40
138 00:44:22 Viv Mitchell South London Harriers LV45
139 00:44:23 Nick Mabbott Tadworth AC MV40
140 00:44:34 Nicola Dicks Collingwood SL
141 00:44:36 Stephen Logue Ranelagh Harriers MV50
142 00:44:44 Stephen Smith Mandells MV40
143 00:44:48 Dominic Collard Clapham Chasers SM
144 00:44:51 Ian Cooper MV50
145 00:44:55 Alan Davidson Ranelagh Harriers MV60
146 00:44:55 Helen Keaton Wimbledon Windmilers LV35
147 00:44:56 Matthew Sears Dorking & Mole Valley SM
148 00:44:58 Clare Drake SL
149 00:45:02 Stuart Bell SM
150 00:45:04 William Fonseca SM
151 00:45:04 Matthew Lythell Guildford & Godalming SM
152 00:45:12 Colin Harris Wimbledon Windmilers MV50
153 00:45:18 David Colvin Vision Fit Runners MV40
154 00:45:20 Ezequiel Camacho Run Britain MV40
155 00:45:20 Chris Horrigan Wimbledon Windmilers MV40
156 00:45:21 Sarah Grace Archer Clapham Chasers SL
157 00:45:21 Ian Taylor MV40
158 00:45:24 Alexander Hugh Striders of Croydon MV50
159 00:45:27 Tom Clark SM
160 00:45:31 Melanie Eyre SL
161 00:45:32 Robin Jamieson Striders of Croydon MV60
162 00:45:37 Jenny Sinfield Sutton Runners SL
163 00:45:39 Fiona Park Sutton Runners SL
164 00:45:41 Kim Scarfe Clapham Chasers SL
165 00:45:43 Norman Hemming Croydon MV50
166 00:45:47 Sarah Dear SL
167 00:45:49 Sarah Allen Herne Hill Harriers LV45
168 00:45:54 David Venter Stragglers MV40
169 00:45:58 Ian Clay SM
170 00:46:03 Barbara Clark SL
171 00:46:07 Roland Hogg Tadworth AC MV40
172 00:46:14 Nick Barker MV40
173 00:46:17 Nigel Pointer Collingwood MV50
174 00:46:22 Clive Naish Ranelagh Harriers MV50
175 00:46:22 Billy Broom MV40
176 00:46:25 Mat Potter SM
177 00:46:26 Dominika Goliat Herne Hill Harriers SL
178 00:46:29 Nick McNamara MV40
179 00:46:32 Rebecca Barrow Herne Hill Harriers LV35
180 00:46:36 Angie Mitchell LV35
181 00:46:37 Chris Ford Road Runners Club MV60
182 00:46:48 Stuart Hills Striders of Croydon MV50
183 00:46:49 Philip Aslangul MV40
184 00:46:56 Alex Watson SM
185 00:46:59 Nick Cowell Horsham Joggers SM
186 00:47:04 Amelia Hickman Herne Hill Harriers SL
187 00:47:09 Graham Ashby Road Runners Club MV40
188 00:47:16 Stephen Eyre SM
189 00:47:17 Sean Parry SM
190 00:47:21 Rhodri Williams MV40
191 00:47:25 Mark McCarron SM
192 00:47:27 Peter Hanna SM
193 00:47:29 Susan Boros Sutton Runners SL
194 00:47:31 Richard Powell MV40
195 00:47:43 Wayne Abrehart Sutton & District MV40
196 00:47:45 Pasquale Docile Striders of Croydon MV40
197 00:47:46 Phil Jones MV40
198 00:47:57 Pete Smith Vision Fit Runners MV40
199 00:47:57 Christine Egglestone Lingfield RC LV55
200 00:47:59 Joanne Harbinson SL
201 00:48:01 Gary Berry SM
202 00:48:04 Lesley Bourke LV45
203 00:48:04 Tom Littlewood Striders of Croydon SM
204 00:48:06 Stephen Rose Guildford & Godalming SM
205 00:48:11 Severine Lota Clapham Chasers SL
206 00:48:12 Glenn Burnip Herne Hill Harriers MV40
207 00:48:19 Chris Vincent SM
208 00:48:19 Jonathan Burke Striders of Croydon SM
209 00:48:22 Peter Godbee Swanley & District AC MV50
210 00:48:23 Neil Graham SM
211 00:48:33 Andrew Griffin Collingwood MV40
212 00:48:36 Christine Sherry LV35
213 00:48:38 Russell Davies SM
214 00:48:38 Phil Fenton Epsom Oddballs MV60
215 00:48:47 Bernard Simmons Dulwich Park Runners MV60
216 00:48:49 William Stewart Stragglers MV60
217 00:48:50 Ingrid Wagner Stragglers LV35
218 00:48:52 Kim Tyler Clapham Chasers SL
219 00:48:54 Neil Marjeram SM
220 00:49:01 Ann Bath 26.2 Road Runners Club LV55
221 00:49:02 Danny Sweet Sweet Racing SM
222 00:49:04 Paul Lee-Smith Striders of Croydon SM
223 00:49:16 Simon Funnell SM
224 00:49:17 David Adams SM
225 00:49:35 Kerry Hulf Vision Fit Runners SL
226 00:49:40 Trevor Biggs MV50
227 00:49:48 Claire Shelley SL
228 00:49:51 Laura Foster UK Net Runner LV45
229 00:49:53 Nick Lowe SM
230 00:49:53 Catherine Harvie LV45
231 00:49:55 Paul Zanders SM
232 00:49:59 Lynn Box LV45
233 00:50:02 Martin Norton SM
234 00:50:04 Yves Berrezaie MV40
235 00:50:10 Roland Woodbridge Herne Hill Harriers MV50
236 00:50:11 Ashley Yeo MV40
237 00:50:11 Martin Doughty MV40
238 00:50:13 Nayan Mistry Guildford & Godalming SM
239 00:50:13 Chris Halfpenny SM
240 00:50:22 Michael Cot MV40
241 00:50:26 Sue Watson Kingston & Polytechnic LV55
242 00:50:29 Jonathan Bates SM
243 00:50:29 David Rhodes MV60
244 00:50:30 Richard Clark MV50
245 00:50:32 Anthony Ferriroli Road Runners Club MV40
246 00:50:34 John Rickard Castle Point Joggers MV50
247 00:50:41 Caroline Helder LV45
248 00:50:44 Anna Morley LV35
249 00:50:46 Martin Clark Ranelagh Harriers MV60
250 00:50:47 Bruce Kirkpatrick SM
251 00:50:51 Warren Gwillym SM
252 00:50:53 Eric Gandhi MV40
253 00:50:57 Ian Spires MV40
254 00:50:57 Rory Callanan Vision Fit Runners SM
255 00:50:58 Amy Adams SL
256 00:51:09 Colin Large MV50
257 00:51:10 Alexandre Rodrigues SM
258 00:51:10 Gill Lightfoot Croydon LV45
259 00:51:11 Chris McNicholas MV40
260 00:51:18 Chris Colvin Vision Fit Runners SM
261 00:51:22 Chris Glew Stragglers LV55
262 00:51:33 Trudy Kuhn South London Harriers LV45
263 00:51:38 Jonathan Sharrock SM
264 00:51:40 Jacqueline Godfrey 26.2 Road Runners Club SL
265 00:51:45 Paul Guiste MV40
266 00:51:50 Kevin Furlong 26.2 Road Runners Club MV40
267 00:51:51 Paul Tuckwott SM
268 00:51:53 Julie Haworth Stragglers LV45
269 00:51:53 Yasmin Anderson Striders of Croydon SL
270 00:51:54 Peter Shew Striders of Croydon MV50
271 00:52:03 Martin Gourlay Striders of Croydon MV40
272 00:52:07 Caroline Ford SL
273 00:52:15 Antonio De Castro MV50
274 00:52:16 Steven Norcliffe MV40
275 00:52:17 Helen Clarke LV35
276 00:52:18 Christopher Billinghurst Gade Valley Harriers SM
277 00:52:18 Ruth Cottam Collingwood LV35
278 00:52:19 Gary Johnston MV40
279 00:52:20 Nick Hackett SM
280 00:52:26 Clive Pickering SM
281 00:52:28 Heather Fenton Epsom Oddballs LV45
282 00:52:28 Paul Kind MV40
283 00:52:39 Sheila Burki LV35
284 00:52:39 Stuart Burki MV40
285 00:52:42 Sonia Williams Herne Hill Harriers LV45
286 00:52:43 Anna Jaye Croydon Running Sisters LV35
287 00:52:49 Caroline Southall MV40
288 00:52:52 Colin McAllister SM
289 00:53:09 Len Pursey MV50
290 00:53:10 Lula Rosso Wimbledon Windmilers LV35
291 00:53:11 Esther Sookhdoo SL
292 00:53:15 Neil Hughes MV40
293 00:53:16 Andrea Howlett LV35
294 00:53:23 Colin Harrison MV40
295 00:53:28 Anne Philpott Trailrunners LV45
296 00:53:30 Lewis Gibbs SM
297 00:53:36 Brian Carrie MV50
298 00:53:39 Matthew Smith SM
299 00:53:41 Karen Greaves Vision Fit Runners LV35
300 00:53:46 Tony Filbin MV50
301 00:53:48 Barry Walker Dulwich Runners MV60
302 00:53:48 Iain Moore SM
303 00:53:48 Angela Brown SL
304 00:53:49 Tim Gray MV40
305 00:53:49 Stephen Robinson Tadworth AC MV60
306 00:53:52 David Scholtz MV40
307 00:53:52 Wally Garrod Ranelagh Harriers MV60
308 00:54:08 Richard Vernon MV50
309 00:54:14 Abi Bernard SL
310 00:54:18 Will Davies SM
311 00:54:21 Carolyn McNamara LV35
312 00:54:31 John D Haughton SM
313 00:54:33 Steve Butcher MV50
314 00:54:34 Charlotte Roberge Clapham Chasers SL
315 00:54:40 Alison Fox Collingwood LV35
316 00:54:44 Richard Dickson SM
317 00:54:51 Brian Hedges MV40
318 00:54:57 Kim Ford Striders of Croydon LV45
319 00:55:18 Lisa Watkins LV35
320 00:55:19 Rebecca Booty SL
321 00:55:21 Anthony Harris SM
322 00:55:27 Anthony Leahy SM
323 00:55:28 Philip Warboys MV50
324 00:55:31 Anna Patterson SL
325 00:55:32 Ian Robinson Bromley Vets AC SM
326 00:55:39 Mark Stubbings MV40
327 00:55:48 Matthew Baker Striders of Croydon MV40
328 00:55:50 Jane Bransgrove LV35
329 00:55:53 Niki Donovan Holme Pierreport SL
330 00:56:17 Glen Daley SM
331 00:56:24 Patricia Edwards Striders of Croydon LV55
332 00:56:39 Claire Williams LV35
333 00:56:45 Jenny Hayward SL
334 00:57:01 Robin Wilson Collingwood MV60
335 00:57:08 James Clegg Lingfield RC MV60
336 00:57:10 Penny Murphy Epsom Allsorts LV45
337 00:57:13 Scott Ballantyne SM
338 00:57:21 Scott Ternus MV40
339 00:57:23 Nigel Fairhurst MV40
340 00:57:42 Kay Holland LV45
341 00:58:00 Michael Crimmen 26.2 Road Runners Club MV60
342 00:58:03 Dennis Rusby MV60
343 00:58:04 Karen Crewe Wimbledon Windmilers LV45
344 00:58:09 Anna Hills Striders of Croydon SL
345 00:58:19 Zak Lay MV40
346 00:58:25 Martin Jones MV40
347 00:58:29 Heidi Milner MV40
348 00:58:48 Annette Bunka Wimbledon Windmilers LV35
349 00:59:14 David Brooks Vets AC MV60
350 00:59:35 Victoria Crouch SL
351 00:59:39 David Toye SM
352 00:59:39 Katherine Toye LV35
353 00:59:59 Gilbert Celoni MV40
354 01:00:03 Deborah Camp Epsom Allsorts LV45
355 01:00:08 Nicky Donbavan Epsom Allsorts LV35
356 01:00:45 Guy Robinson MV40
357 01:00:46 Kim Wiggins Wimbledon Windmilers LV35
358 01:00:54 William Grimster MV50
359 01:01:05 Maria Foskett Epsom Allsorts LV45
360 01:01:22 Jackie Jones LV35
361 01:01:54 Michael Bryant 26.2 Road Runners Club MV60
362 01:02:13 Peter Urffer MV40
363 01:02:14 Peter Kennedy Stragglers SM
364 01:02:31 Nicola Homersham Epsom Allsorts LV45
365 01:02:39 Deborah Blakemore Ranelagh Harriers LV35
366 01:02:54 Allan Kuhar SM
367 01:03:00 Robert Lund MV50
368 01:03:16 Helga Butcher LV35
369 01:03:17 Scott Chambers SM
370 01:03:28 Stephen Marsh MV50
371 01:04:05 Susan Knight Epsom Allsorts LV45
372 01:06:17 Jo McDonagh 26.2 Road Runners Club SL
373 01:06:23 Nicola Morris 26.2 Road Runners Club SL
374 01:06:36 Kris Coles Wimbledon Windmilers LV35
375 01:06:58 Lorraine Jones SL
376 01:07:14 Natalie Jones SM
377 01:09:10 Patricia Sharp LV35
378 01:09:53 Paul Godden MV40
379 01:10:57 Kate Knight Collingwood LV45
380 01:11:20 Lizzi Wilson 26.2 Road Runners Club LV45
381 01:12:09 Kio Vejdani Lingfield RC MV60
382 01:13:06 Anita Asghar Herne Hill Harriers LV35
383 01:13:07 Sharon Ruwende SL
384 01:15:26 Kerry Kane SL
385 01:18:33 Alan Jaye SM
386 01:20:12 Douglas Hay Redhill District Royal Mail MV40
387 01:27:53 David Hooper Vision Fit Runners MV60